Saint Lucia has announced a tender invitation for the Consultancy Services for the Preparation of the Castries Urban Stormwater Management Plan, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Saint Lucia, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 05 Aug 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 12311217. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Consultancy Services for the Preparation of the Castries Urban Stormwater Management Plan
WWT Ref No12311217
Tender No

SLU-SURFIN-STMWTR-QCBS-26

Country

Saint Lucia

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryExpression of Interest for Consultancy Services for the Preparation of the Castries Urban Stormwater Management Plan Project Title Saint Lucia Urban Resilient Flood Investment Project Borrower Bid Reference SLU SURFIN STMWTR QCBS 26 Procurement Method Quality And Cost Based Selection Submission Deadline Date Time Aug 05 2026 09 30 Notice No OP00456784
Deadline *
Deadline05 Aug 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date16 Jul 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp