Swaziland (Eswatini) has announced a tender invitation for the Consultancy Services for the Feasibility Study of a Battery Energy Storage System Bess in Eswatini, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Swaziland (Eswatini), and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 03 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13168980. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Consultancy Services for the Feasibility Study of a Battery Energy Storage System Bess in Eswatini
WWT Ref No13168980
Tender No

SZ-ECC-561947-CS-CQS

Country

Swaziland (Eswatini)

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryRequest for Expression of Interest for Consultancy Services for the Feasibility Study of a Battery Energy Storage System Bess in Eswatini Project Title Accelerating Sustainable and Clean Energy Access Transformation in Eswatini Borrower Bid Reference SZ ECC 561947 CS CQS Procurement Method Consultant Qualification Selection Submission Deadline Date Time Sep 03 2026 11 00 Notice No OP00461005
Deadline *
Deadline03 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date25 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp