Saint Lucia has announced a tender invitation for the Consultancy Services for Upgrade of the Leachate System, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Saint Lucia, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 20 Aug 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 12278095. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Consultancy Services for Upgrade of the Leachate System
WWT Ref No12278095
Tender No

LC-MOFED-541022-CS-CQS-ULS-26

Country

Saint Lucia

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryExpression of Interest for Consultancy Services for Upgrade of the Leachate System Project Title Unleashing the Blue Economy of the Caribbean UBEC Borrower Bid Reference LC MOFED 541022 CS CQS ULS 26 Procurement Method Consultant Qualification Selection Submission Deadline Date Time Aug 20 2026 09 30 Notice No OP00456499
Deadline *
Deadline20 Aug 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date15 Jul 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp