Cayman Islands has announced a tender invitation for the Consultancy Services Small Business Policy Research and Development, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Cayman Islands, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 26 Sep 2025, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 3683137. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Consultancy Services Small Business Policy Research and Development
WWT Ref No3683137
Country

Cayman Islands

Financer Name

Yes

SummaryTenders are invited for Consultancy Services Small Business Policy Research and Development The Government of the Cayman Island has received financing from the Caribbean Development Bank CDB in an amount equivalent to seventy three thousand nine hundred and seventy three United States dollars USD73 973 towards the cost of a Small Business Policy Research and Development Project and intends to apply a portion of the proceeds of this financing to eligible payments under a contract for which this invitation is issued Payments by CDB will be made only at the request of the Cayment Islands Government and upon approval by CDB and will be subject in all respects to the terms and conditions of the Financing Agreement The Financing Agreement prohibits withdrawal from the financing accounts for the purpose of any payment to persons or entities or for any imports of goods if such payment or import to the knowledge of CDB is prohibited by a decision of the United Nations Security Council taken under Chapter VII of the Charter of the United Nations No party other than the Cayman Islands Government shall derive any rights from the Financing Agreement or have any claim to the proceeds of the Financing The Cayman Islands Centre for Business Development the Executing Agency now wishes to procure consultancy services for a Research and Policy Development Consultant The objective of the consultancy is to gather data on the contribution of MSMEs to Cayman Islands economy including challenges gaps and growth opportunities in the sector to inform the development of a draft small business policy and strategy document The duration of the assignment is expected to be for a period of five 5 months 20 consecutive working weeks The Cayman Islands Centre for Business Development now invites interested eligible individual consultants to submit Expressions of Interest indicating qualifications and experience required to provide these consultancy services detailed in the attached Draft Terms of Reference
Deadline *
Deadline26 Sep 2025
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date09 Nov 2025
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp