Tunisia has announced a tender invitation for the Construction of an Administrative Building as Part of the Expansion of the Military Farms Office Headquarters, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Tunisia, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 28 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13249887. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Construction of an Administrative Building as Part of the Expansion of the Military Farms Office Headquarters
WWT Ref No13249887
Country

Tunisia

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Construction of an Administrative Building as Part of the Expansion of the Military Farms Office Headquarters at Ksar Said Method of Procurement Open call for tenders Notice No AO 20260805223 Date Time of Start Sending Offers 28 08 2026 12 30 Last Deadline for Receipt of Offers 28 09 2026 11 00 Date Time of Opening Offers 28 09 2026 11 30 Lot No 1 Title Expansion works on the building of the Military Estates Administration headquarters Bond 7 000 000 TND Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline28 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp