Bhutan has announced a tender invitation for the Construction of Tongojab to Razhiluma Irrigation Channel, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Bhutan, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 15 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13260414. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Construction of Tongojab to Razhiluma Irrigation Channel
WWT Ref No13260414
Tender No

DAG/AGRI-15/2026-2027/525

Country

Bhutan

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryProcurement Plan for Construction of Tongojab to Razhiluma Irrigation Channel Financial Year 2026 2027 Budget Type Capital Type of Emergency Normal Approving Authority HOPA Procurement Method Open Tendering Method Procurement Type NCB Source of Fund RGOB Expected Date of Advertisement of Tender on e GP website 01 Sep 2026 Expected Date of submission of Tender 15 Sep 2026 Expected Date of Opening of Tender 16 Sep 2026 Expected Date of Submission of Evaluation Report 30 Sep 2026 Expected Date of Approval for Award of Contract 06 Oct 2026 Expected Date of Letter of Intent to Award 05 Oct 2026 Expected Date of Issuance of the Letter of Acceptance LOA 16 Oct 2026 Expected Date of Signing of Contract 17 Oct 2026 Expected Date of Completion of Contract 15 May 2027 Total Time to Contract Signing 46
Deadline *
Deadline15 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date30 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp