Sri Lanka has announced a tender invitation for the Construction of Retaining Wall at Wattegama Udugoda Road 4 900km , aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Sri Lanka, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 18 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13241594. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Construction of Retaining Wall at Wattegama Udugoda Road 4 900km
WWT Ref No13241594
Tender No

CPC/PRDA/DITW/K/HAR/2026/05

Country

Sri Lanka

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Construction of Retaining Wall at Wattegama Udugoda Road 4 900km Non Refundable Tender Fee Rs 2 000 00 Above mentioned details shall be included in the requesting letter Non refundable tender fee shall be deposited to Account No 158100110000022 at People s Bank to the General Manager Provincial Road Development Authority Non refundable tender fee of each work should be paid separately Value of Bid Security In Cash Rs or By Bank Bond or CGF Rs 30 000 00
Deadline *
Deadline18 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp