East Timor has announced a tender invitation for the Construction of Laleia River Protection Wall Location 3 Gabion Stone Masonry Right Side Downstream Package Iv , aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in East Timor, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 02 Oct 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13127384. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Construction of Laleia River Protection Wall Location 3 Gabion Stone Masonry Right Side Downstream Package Iv
WWT Ref No13127384
Tender No

Número de Referência/PO: KP-EO-MOP-26060

Country

East Timor

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Construction of Laleia River Protection Wall Location 3 Gabion Stone Masonry Right Side Downstream Package Iv Sta 0 600 0 775 Beboro Hamlet Haturalan Village Laleia Administrative Post Manatuto Municipality Proposal Reception Deadline 02 10 2026 Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline02 Oct 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date23 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp