Cambodia has announced a tender invitation for the Construction of Concrete Road, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Cambodia, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 09 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13252907. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Construction of Concrete Road
WWT Ref No13252907
Country

Cambodia

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Construction of 0 506 Km Concrete Road 4 Meters Wide and 1 Project Sign Estimated cost 284 475 300 Riel Release Date 28 Aug 2026 Closing Date 09 Sept 2026 Time to start receiving bids Hour 02 30 Minute Time to stop accepting bids Hour 02 40 Minute Bid opening time Hour 02 40 Minute Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline09 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp