India has announced a tender invitation for the Construction Divider at Ambedkar Chowk to Vyas Dharamsala Ki Aur Gp Dabliwas Molvi, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in India, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 02 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13233747. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Construction Divider at Ambedkar Chowk to Vyas Dharamsala Ki Aur Gp Dabliwas Molvi
WWT Ref No13233747
Tender No

NIT 216

Country

India

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Construction Divider at Ambedkar Chowk to Vyas Dharamsala Ki Aur Gp Dabliwas Molvi Work Description Construction Divider at Ambedkar Chowk to Vyas Dharamsala Ki Aur Gp Dabliwas Molvi Tender Type Open Tender Tender Fee Details Tender Fee in 1 000 Fee Payable To Gram Panchayat and Managing Director RISL Fee Payable At GP Dabliwas Molvi and Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in 12 000 EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Payable To Gram Panchayat EMD Payable At GP Dabliwas Molvi Work Item Details Tender Value in 6 00 000 Product Category Coal Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity Days 60 Period Of Work Days 180 Location GP Dabliwas Molvi Pincode 335803 Bid Opening Place Panchayat Samiti Pilibangan Should Allow NDA Tender No Allow Preferential Bidder No Critical Dates Bid Opening Date 03 Sep 2026 03 00 PM Document Download Sale Start Date 27 Aug 2026 11 00 AM Document Download Sale End Date 02 Sep 2026 06 00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27 Aug 2026 11 00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02 Sep 2026 06 00 PM
Deadline *
Deadline02 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date27 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp