Cambodia has announced a tender invitation for the Construction 8 New Schools including Kitchen Facilities and Water Tank for 6 Schools, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Cambodia, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 28 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13248852. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Construction 8 New Schools including Kitchen Facilities and Water Tank for 6 Schools
WWT Ref No13248852
Tender No

KH-SVA-NEST PMU-568291-CW-RFB

Country

Cambodia

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryTenders are invited for Construction 8 New Schools including Kitchen Facilities and Water Tank for 6 Schools Project Title Nurturing Early Skills through Technology Borrower Bid Reference KH SVA NEST PMU 568291 CW RFB Procurement Method Request for Bids Submission Deadline Date Time Sep 28 2026 15 00 Notice No OP00465232
Deadline *
Deadline28 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp