Philippines has announced a tender invitation for the Completion of Agriculture Lab Agriculture Processing Facilities, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Philippines, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 25 Aug 2025, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 3191575. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Completion of Agriculture Lab Agriculture Processing Facilities
WWT Ref No3191575
Tender No

2025-69

Country

Philippines

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryRequest for Quotation RFQ Completion of Agriculture Lab Agriculture Processing Facilities Closing Date Time 25 08 2025 9 00 AM Area of Delivery Davao Del Sur Procurement Mode Negotiated Procurement Small Value Procurement Sec 53 9 Brief 1 Davao Del Sur State College Through its Bids and Awards Committee Bac Hereby Invites All Potential Suppliers Bidders to Quote for the following Items Purchase Request No 2025 07 0409 Description Completion of Agriculture Lab Agriculture Processing Facilities Specifications See Attached Rfq Boq Scope of Work And Plans Approved Budget for the Contract Php 418 802 00 Mode of Procurement Small Value Procurement Ra 12009 2 Bidders may Download the Rfq from the Philgeps Website before the Closing Date for Inclusion in the Document Request List or Drl 3 Bidders must Submit Their Duly Accomplished Rfq Form Annex a Together with the Documentary Requirements Listed below on or before August 26 2025 9 00 am at the Procurement Service Unit Psu Davao Del Sur State College Matti Digos City Unit Cost and the Contact Details must be Properly Filled in Bidders have the Option to Submit Open or Sealed Quotations in the Address Given above Quotations may Also Be Submitted through Email at Psu Dssc Edu Ph Late Quotations shall not be Accepted 4 Bidders shall Submit the following Documentary Requirements to be Attached to the Rfq A Valid Mayor s Business Permit B Pcab License C Bill of Quantities D Detailed Estimates E Philgeps Membership Platinum Membership Valid Philgeps Certificate of Registration and Annex Page s Red Membership Philgeps Registration Number F Dti Sec Cda Certificate G Bir Certificate of Registration H Income Business Tax Return For Abcs above Php 500 000 00 I Notarized Omnibus Sworn Statement For Abcs above Php 50 000 00 5 The Award of Contract shall be Made to the Lowest Calculated and Responsive Bidder Lcrb Which Complies With the Eligibility Technical And Financial Requirements 6 Bidders may Obtain Further Information from the Procurement Service Unit Psu Davao Del Sur State College Matti Digos City from 8 00 am to 5 00 Pm Monday to Friday Or may Call Us through Mobile Number 09518225510 Look for the Head Secretariat
Deadline *
Deadline25 Aug 2025
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date21 Aug 2025
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp