Equatorial Guinea has announced a tender invitation for the Acquisition and Installation of a Sound System, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Equatorial Guinea, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 05 Oct 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 12786188. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Acquisition and Installation of a Sound System
WWT Ref No12786188
Tender No

14/BEAC/GEQ-BAT/AONO/Bien/2026

Country

Equatorial Guinea

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Acquisition and Installation of a Sound System for a Meeting Room at the Beac Agency in Bata Republic of Equatorial Guinea Participation in this tender is conditional upon payment of a non refundable sum of one hundred thousand 100 000 CFA francs Payment must be made exclusively by bank transfer CEMAC zone transfer National Directorate of Malabo bank account details 95001 00060 00000009960 79 Swift code BIC BEACGQGQXXX Subject Submission fees selection no to be completed by the bidder Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline05 Oct 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date07 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp