Austria has announced a tender invitation for the A00 Renovation Vba Vienna Lower Austria Vba20wnoe System Technology, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Austria, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 02 Oct 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13260272. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title A00 Renovation Vba Vienna Lower Austria Vba20wnoe System Technology
WWT Ref No13260272
Tender No

597787-2026

Country

Austria

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryContract Notice A00 Renovation Vba Vienna Lower Austria Vba20wnoe System Technology Notice Type Contract or concession notice standard regime Description A00 Renovation VBA Vienna Lower Austria VBA20WNOE system technology Deadline for receipt of tenders 2026 10 02 10 00 00 02 00 Opening date 2026 10 02 10 00 00 02 00 Main nature of the contract Works OJ S issue number 167 2026 Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline02 Oct 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date30 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
Original DocumentsOriginal Document
WhatsApp