Yemen has announced a tender invitation for the 400 Liter Tank Polyethylene Pipe Water Network Extension, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Yemen, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 15 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13258448. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title 400 Liter Tank Polyethylene Pipe Water Network Extension
WWT Ref No13258448
Tender No

SPEP-AF-18 / 07-3-18041

Country

Yemen

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryTenders are invited for 400 Liter Tank Polyethylene Pipe Water Network Extension Al Sadara Area M Hajar Initial insurance Dollars 5 000 A non refundable cash fee of 50 US dollars Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline15 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date30 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp