Bangladesh has announced a tender invitation for the 20261013 Appointment of carrying contractor for transportation unloading and stacking including Clearing forwading C F in Chattogram and Mongla port of 3rd lot 30 000 MT 10 bagged TSP fertilizer imported from Morocco under G 2 G contract dated 25 06 2026 of which 12 000 MT 10 from Chattogram 18 000 MT 10 from Khulna to warehouses at different destinations in the country Clearing forwading C F work has to be done by the valid C F license holder and updated C F license has to be submitted with the offer , aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Bangladesh, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 13 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13214401. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title 20261013 Appointment of carrying contractor for transportation unloading and stacking including Clearing forwading C F in Chattogram and Mongla port of 3rd lot 30 000 MT 10 bagged TSP fertilizer imported from Morocco under G 2 G contract dated 25 06 2026 of which 12 000 MT 10 from Chattogram 18 000 MT 10 from Khulna to warehouses at different destinations in the country Clearing forwading C F work has to be done by the valid C F license holder and updated C F license has to be submitted with the offer
WWT Ref No13214401
Country

Bangladesh

Financer Name

Self-Funded

Summary20261013 Appointment of carrying contractor for transportation unloading and stacking including Clearing forwading C F in Chattogram and Mongla port of 3rd lot 30 000 MT 10 bagged TSP fertilizer imported from Morocco under G 2 G contract dated 25 06 2026 of which 12 000 MT 10 from Chattogram 18 000 MT 10 from Khulna to warehouses at different destinations in the country Clearing forwading C F work has to be done by the valid C F license holder and updated C F license has to be submitted with the offer
Deadline *
Deadline13 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date27 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
Original DocumentsOriginal Document
WhatsApp